Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs E Hughes - Headteacher

Mrs K Pilling - Deputy Headteacher

Mr M Ahmed - School Business Manager

Mr J Hoskin - Assistant Headteacher for EYFS & KS1

Mr J Heath - Assistant Headteacher for LKS2

Mrs S Lavorini - Assistant Headteacher for UKS2

Mrs K Ortoft - Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion)

School Admin Team
Miss C Fitton Administration & Communications Manager
Mrs J South Human Resources / Finance Officer
Miss J Buc Administration Officer (Admissions)
Mrs P Miller Administration Assistant
Inclusion Team
Mrs N Heath Teaching Assistant Manager & Library Manager
Mrs S Powell Family Work Co-ordinator
Mrs P Effandi Attendance Assistant
Mrs J Ali Administration Assistant (Inclusion)
Ms J Zia School Home Support
Mrs K Ortoft SENCO / Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion)
Early Years (EYFS)
Class Teacher Teaching Assistant
Nursery Mrs F Kerr (M,T,W) & Mrs A Heathcote Mrs S Tariq, Miss C Wall & Miss A Ferreira
RA Miss A Jenkins Miss I Sultana
RB Miss K Nicholson Mrs T Siddique
RC Mr B Mottershead (M-W) & Mr D Sibbit (Th & F) Mrs N Cheema
Key Stage 1 (KS1)
Class Teacher
1A Miss H Wilson (M-W) Mr J Hoskin (Th & F)
1B Miss L Allcock
1C Miss M Ali
2A Miss H Henry
2B Mr S Long
2C Miss K Livesey
Lower Key Stage 2 (LKS2)
Class Teacher
3A Mrs C Atherton
3B Mrs S Ahmed
3C Mrs J Mawdsley
4A Mr J Heath (Assistant Headteacher)
4B Mr B Morgan
4C Miss S Hussein (M-W) & Miss H Wilson (Th & F)
Upper Key Stage 2 (UKS2)
Class Teacher
5A Miss E Faulkner
5B Miss E Marshall
5C Miss N Ali
6A Mrs S Lavorini (Assistant Headteacher)
6B Mrs M Vasco
6C Mr O Parmley
Teaching Assistants (TA)
Mrs I Sultana EYFS Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Siddique EYFS Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Cheema EYFS Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Meek KS1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Buckley  KS1 Teaching Assistant 
Mrs A Walker  KS1 Teaching Assistant 
Mrs S Begum KS1 Teaching Assistant
Miss H Ali KS1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Wos  KS1 Teaching Assistant 
Ms A Conway KS2 Teaching Assistant
Mr E Grande  KS2 Teaching Assistant 
Miss A Rehman  KS2 Teaching Assistant 
Miss E Cohen KS2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Mir Hamza  KS2 Teaching Assistant 
Miss A Rehman 1-1 Teaching Assistant / SEND TA
Mrs U Imran 1-1 Teaching Assistant / SEND TA
Mrs M Sabzevar 1-1 Teaching Assistant / SEND TA
Ms K Davies 1-1 Teaching Assistant / SEND TA
Mrs T Kousar 1-1 Teaching Assistant / SEND TA
Miss A Naz 1-1 Teaching Assistant / SEND TA
Miss L Bohuslaw Cover Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Maqsood Cover Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Morgan Cover Teaching Assistant
Miss U McNulty  Cover Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Smith Specialist Intervention - Speech & Language
Mrs L Schofield Specialist Intervention - Forest School / INA
Premises Staff
Site Manager Mr D Dascalu
Caretaker Mr T Fielding
Cleaner Mrs S Flower
Cleaner Mrs S Saini
Cleaner Miss S Alam
Cleaner Mrs L Kaur
Cleaner Mr R Webb
Cleaner Mrs C Simon
Cleaner Ms A Cunningham
Cleaner Ms J Sharples
Cleaner Mrs S Ilyas
Cleaner Mrs L Khan
Lunchtime Staff
Mrs L Goddard Catering Manager (Mellors)
Mrs P Stubbs Kitchen Assistant (Mellors)
Mrs G Davenport Kitchen Assistant (Mellors)
Mrs G Vickers Kitchen Assistant (Mellors)
Mrs P Smith Kitchen Assistant (Mellors)
Miss J Fairfax Senior Lunchtime Organiser
Mrs P Richards Lunchtime Organiser
Mrs Y Latif Lunchtime Organiser
Mrs S Saini Lunchtime Organiser
Mrs N Hussain Lunchtime Organiser
Mrs Z Shah Lunchtime Organiser
Mrs R Kiyani Lunchtime Organiser
Mrs S Ilyas Lunchtime Organiser
Mrs L Kaur Lunchtime Organiser
Inclusive